
99 1/2 Food Jokes, Riddles and Nonsense written and
illustrated by Holly Kowitt Condition: Good No writing or markings
inside, slight crimp in very lower edge of the back cover. 0.75
|

Awesome Jokes by Charles Keller Condition: Excellent No
writing or markings inside 0.75 |

Best Knock Knock Book Ever by Charles Keller Condition:
Excellent No writing or markings inside 0.75 |

Good For a Laugh by Paul B Janeczko Condition:
Excellent slight crimp in the bottom of 2 pages No writing or markings
0.75 |

Magic Steps by Tamora Pierce 2000 Condition: Like New
Zero spine crease, no writing or markings etc.. 0.75 |

More Really Silly Pet Jokes by Jeff Rovin Condition:
Excellent Light shelf wear. Hard to find 0.75
|

Nickelodeon The Rugrats Joke Book by David Lewman
Condition Good shows average shelf wear 0.75
|
|
|

The Zaniest Riddle Book in the World by Joseph Rosenbloom
Condition: Excellent Parents will groan at these jokes and kids will be
delighted with the puns and humor 0.75 |
|
|

The Silver Chair Chronicles of Narnia C S Lewis Condition: Like New:
Text Clean Binding is tight, zero creasing to spine. Cover colors
bright 0816 0.75 |

101 Back to School Jokes (CLEAN) Condition Good Moderate
Shelf wear no writings or markings 0.75
|

101 Bug Jokes (CLEAN) Condition Good Moderate Shelf wear
no writings or markings 0.75 |

101 School Cafeteria Jokes (CLEAN) Condition Good
Moderate Shelf wear no writings or markings 0.75 |

Knock Knock Joke (CLEAN) Condition Good Moderate Shelf
wear no writings or markings 0.75 |

101 Fast Funny Food Jokes Condition: Fair due to heavy
shelf wear. Book is hard to find 0.75 |

Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Sleeping Dog #21 1998 by Donald J
Sobol Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light
shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 0.75
|

Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Midnight Visitor #13 1977 by
Donald J Sobol Condition: Good: Text clean, binding is tight,
light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading Name inscribed
in the inside front cover 1.28 |

The Magician's Nephew Chronicles of Narnia 1955 by C S Lewis 1955
Condition: Like New: Text Clean Binding is tight, zero creasing to
spine. Cover colors bright 0815 0.75 |
| Artemis Fowl by
Eoin Colfer (Book 1) © 2001 Condition Excellent (Paperback) 1st Scholastic
Printing 2001

00001 0.75 |
Artemis Fowl by
Eoin Colfer (Book 1) © 2001 Condition Excellent (Paperback) 1st American
Printing 2002. This one has the more glittery cover (cover scanned
green- it is in fact gold)

00002 0.75
|
Danny Dunn and the Swamp
Monster by Jay Williams and Raymond Abrashkin illustrated by Paul
Sagsoorian Hardback Condition: Excellent Weekly Reader Book Club edition
1971

00003 0.75 |
|
Young
Indiana Jones Chronicles : Safari Sleuth Condition : Good Bend in Back
Right hand corner © 1992 Paperback
Photos from the TV Show Sticker on front cover

00004 0.75
|
Young
Indiana Jones Chronicles : Safari Sleuth Condition : Excellent
©1992 Paperback Photos from the TV
Show

00009 0.75
|
Young
Indiana Jones Chronicles : Field of Death Condition : Excellent
©1992 Paperback Photos from the TV
Show

00010 0.75
|
| Young
Indiana Jones Chronicles : The Secret Peace Condition : Excellent
©1992 Paperback Photos from the TV
Show

00011 0.75
|
Young
Indiana Jones Chronicles : The Mummy's Curse Condition : Excellent
©1992 Paperback Photos from the TV
Show

00012 0.75
|
Young
Indiana Jones and the Princess of Peril (original novel) by Les Martin Condition :
Good Slight bend in lower front cover ©1991 Paperback

00013 0.75 |
| Sister of the
Bride by Beverly Cleary © 1963 Avon Camelot paperback printing 1996
Condition : Good front cover edges curled slightly

00020 1.50 |
Magic by the Lake
by Edward Eager © 1957 Odyssey paperback edition 1999 Condition
Excellent no markings or writings pages tight cover glossy

00034 0.75 |
Half Magic by Edward Eager ©
1954 Odyssey paperback edition 1999 Condition Excellent no markings or
writings pages tight cover glossy

00035 0.75 |
| The Time Garden
by Edward Eager © 1958 Odyssey paperback edition 1999 Condition Good no
markings or writings pages tight cover glossy, slight curl in back cover

00036 0.75 |
Knight's Castle
by Edward Eager © 1956 Odyssey paperback edition 1999 Condition Good no
markings or writings pages tight cover glossy, slight curl in front
cover

00033 0.75 |
Artemis Fowl and the Eternity
Code © 2003 Condition Excellent no markings or writings pages tight
cover glossy

00037 0.75 |
| Artemis Fowl by
Eoin Colfer (Book 1) © 2001 Condition Excellent (Paperback) 1st Scholastic
Printing 2001

00038 0.75 |
Artemis Fowl The Artic Incident by
Eoin Colfer (Book 3) © 2002
Condition Excellent Hardback with dust jacket

00039 0.75 |
Artemis Fowl by
Eoin Colfer (Book 1) © 2001 Condition
Good name stamped inside front cover. This one has the more glittery cover (cover scanned
green- it is in fact gold)

00041 0.75 |
| Artemis Fowl and the Eternity
Code © 2003 Condition Excellent no markings or writings pages tight
cover glossy

00043 0.75 |
Artemis Fowl The Artic Incident by
Eoin Colfer (Book 3) © 2002
Condition Excellent

00042 0.75 |
Arthur makes
the Team by Marc Brown © 1998 Condition: Good Slight bend in lower back
cover. No writing or markings inside

00044 0.75 |
|
Buster makes the Grade by Marc Brown
© 1999 Condition: Excellent No writing or markings inside

00045 2.10 |
Arthur's Mystery Envelope by Marc Brown © 1998 Condition: Good
slight bend to front cover No writing or markings inside

00046 0.75 |
Arthur's
Halloween by Marc Brown © 1982 Condition: Fair bends to front and back
cover No writing or markings inside- 9x12 oversized

00047 1.00 |
| Arthur's April
Fool by Marc Brown © 1983 Condition: Excellent No writing or
markings inside 9x12 oversized

00060 2.10 |
Arthur's Teacher Moves In by Marc Brown © 2000 Condition: Fair Front has
4 letters on it in Magic Marker inside back cover has school stamp 9x12
oversized

00061 1.00 |
Arthur's Family
Vacation by Marc Brown © 1993 Condition: Excellent No writing or
markings inside 9x12 oversized

00062 2.10 |
|
Arthur's Pet Business by Marc Brown © 1990 Condition: Good slight bend
to front cover No writing or markings inside 9x12 oversized

00063 0.75 |
Arthur's Birthday by Marc Brown © 1989 Condition: Excellent No
writing or markings inside 9x12 oversized

00064 2.10 |
The Reptile
Room by Lemony Snicket © 1999 Condition: Fair - No writings or markings
inside but heavy cover wear

00065 0.75 |
| The
Vile Village by Lemony Snicket © 2001 Condition: Fair - No writings or
markings inside but heavy cover wear - ends of pages look dirty

00066 0.75 |
The
Austere Academy by Lemony Snicket © 2000
Condition: Fair - No writings or markings inside but heavy cover wear

00067 0.75 |
The Ersatz
Elevator by Lemony Snicket © 2001 Condition: Fair - No writings or
markings inside but heavy cover wear

00068 0.75 |
| The
Carnivorous Carnival by Lemony Snicket © 2001 Condition: Fair - No
writings or markings inside but heavy cover wear

00069 0.75 |
Ramona the Brave by Beverly Clearly Condition: Good - Moderate Shelf
wear, name in front inside cover © 1975

00073 0.75 |
Ramona the Pest
by Beverly Clearly illustrated by Louis Darling © 1968 Condition: Good
Name in inside cover binding good pages show their age

00074 0.75 |
|

Henry Huggins by Beverly
Cleary Printing is year 2000 Condition Good - Binding is still tight
front cover is fine back cover has a stain Illustrated by Louis
Darling
00079 0.75 |

Otis Spofford by Beverly
Cleary Printing is year 1990 Condition Excellent Binding is tight no
writing or printing inside Illustrated by Louis Darling
00078 0.75 |

Little Town on the Prairie
by Laura Ingalls Wilder Illustrated by Garth Williams Wonderful family
tree in the inside front of Laura Ingalls Condition: Excellent binding
tight no writing on pages remainder mark
00082 0.75 |
| The Secret Garden
by Frances Hodgson Burnett Illustrated by Tasha Tudor
Condition: Excellent binding tight no writing on pages

00089 0.75 |
The
Lion Witch and the Wardrobe by C S Lewis Condition Good: Nameplate in
front cover no writings or markings in book binding tight

00088 0.75 |
From the Mixed Up Files of Mrs. Basil E Frankweiler written and
illustrated by E.L. Konigsburg ©1967 Condition: Like New No marks,
no writing, very light shelf wear binding tight

00106 0.75 |
| Magic
by the Lake by Edward Eager illustrated by N M Bodecker © 1957 Like New

00109 0.75 |
Knight's Castle by Edward Eager illustrated by N M Bodecker © 1956
Condition: Like new

00110 0.75 |
Magic by the Lake by Edward Eager illustrated by N M Bodecker © 1957
Condition: like new

00111 0.75 |
| Magic or Not ? by Edward Eager illustrated by N M Bodecker ©1959
Condition Like New

00114 0.75 |
The Well Wishers by Edward Eager illustrated by N M Bodecker ©1960
Condition Like New

00115 0.75 |
Seven Day Magic by Edward Eager illustrated by N M Bodecker ©1962
Condition Like New no markings, binding tight no shelf wear

00116 0.75 |
| Magic by the Lake by Edward Eager illustrated by N M
Bodecker ©1957 Condition: Like New

00117 0.75
|
Journey to an 800 Number written by E.L. Konigsburg ©1982
Condition: Excellent No marks, no writing, very light shelf wear
binding tight

00107 0.75 |
Up from Jericho Tel written by E.L. Konigsburg ©1986 Condition:
Excellent No marks, no writing, very light shelf wear binding
tight

00108 0.75
|
| Knight's Castle
by Edward Eager illustrated by N M Bodecker - Good covers are bumped moderate shelf wear 00112
0.75

|
The Time Garden by Edward Eager illustrated by N M
Bodecker 00113 0.75 like new

|
Calico Captive © 1957 by Elizabeth George Speare Condition: Good -
name label in the front inside cover slight stain on front cover 00139 0.75

|