
Therapy by Jonathan Kellerman Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear,
moderate crease in spine
0.99 |

Pearlhanger (A Lovejoy Mystery ) 1985 by Jonathan Gash Condition: Fair
Very light shelf wear but pages show signs of age . Still a very
readable copy 00485 .99 |

Spend Game (A Lovejoy Mystery ) 1980 by Jonathan Gash Condition:
Excellent 00483 1.89
|

String of Lies 2007 by Mary Ellen Hughes Condition: Like New: Text Clean
Binding is tight, zero creasing to spine. Cover colors bright. 00604
1.89
|

A Cat in the Manger (Alice Nestleton Mystery) 1990
by Lydia Adamson Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is
tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89
|

The Tangent Objective 1976 by Lawrence Sanders Condition: Good
Moderate shelf wear, moderate reading crease, binding tight some penciled
writing in the inside front cover
0.99 |

Remodeled to Death (Henshaw Mystery) 1995 by
Valerie Wolzien Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is
tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89
|

An Old Faithful Murder (Henshaw Mystery) 1992
by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is
tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89
|

A Good Year for a Corpse (Henshaw Mystery)
1994 by Valerie Wolzien
Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is
tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89 |

The Student Body(Henshaw Mystery) 1999 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Good:
No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear,
average spine crease from reading.
1.89 |

McNally's Luck 1992 by Lawrence Sanders Condition: Excellent Light shelf wear,
light reading crease in spine no marks or writing inside.1.29 |

The Fortieth Birthday Body (Henshaw Mystery)
1989 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Good:
No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear,
average spine crease from reading.
1.89 |

Murder at
the PTA Luncheon (Henshaw Mystery) 1988 by Valerie Wolzien
Condition: Good Looks like Ex-library no markings inside 1.05
|

Murder, She Wrote A Little Yuletide Murder by
Jessica Fletcher and Donald Bain Condition: Excellent: Text Clean Binding is tight,
zero creasing to spine. Cover colors bright. Bump to lower
back edge of book 2.59 |

Hocus Croakus (Bed and Breakfast mystery) 2003
by Mary Daheim Condition:
Excellent: Text Clean Binding is tight,
zero creasing to spine. Cover colors bright. 2.50
|

McNally's Folly 2000 by Vincent Lardo Condition: No marks or
writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine
crease from reading. 1.29 |

The Cat Who Lived High 1990 by Lilian Jackson Braun Good:
No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear,
average spine crease from reading. 1.89 |

The Cat Who Saw Red 1986 by Lilian Jackson Braun Condition: Good:
No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear,
average spine crease from reading. 1.89 |

The Cat Who Wasn't There 1992 by Lilan Jackson Braun Condition:
Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average
shelf wear, average spine crease from reading. 1.89 |
Murder on Capitol Hill 1981 by Margaret Truman Condition: Fair
Heavy Shelf Wear No writing or markings - Cover is silver and does not scan
well. 0.89 |

The Winds of Change (Richard Jury Mystery) 2004 by Martha Grimes
Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average
shelf wear, average spine crease from reading. 1.89 |

Murder in Foggy Bottom 2000 by Margaret Truman Condition: Like
New Zero spine crease pages bright, binding tight 2.25 |

And Then There were None 1939 by Agatha Christie Condition: Good:
No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear,
average spine crease from reading. 0.89 |

Black Orchids 1941 by Rex Stout (Nero Wolfe) Introduction by
Lawrence Block Condition: Like New Zero spine crease pages bright, binding tight
2.25 |

Body of Opinion 1988 by Susannah Stacey (A Superintendent Bone
Mystery) Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight,
book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading. 1.89 |

Mind Games 1999 by C J Koehler (A Ray Koepp Mystery) Condition:
Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average
shelf wear, average spine crease from reading. 1.59 |

Hotspur 2002 by Rita Mae Brown Condition: Good: No marks or
writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine
crease from reading. 1.89 |

Leave A Message for Willie 1984 by Marcia Muller (Sharon McCone
Mystery) Condition: Fair Heavy Shelf Wear No writing or markings 0.89 |

The Tightrope Walker 1979 by Dorothy Gilman Condition: Like New
Zero spine crease pages bright, binding tight 2.25 |

Saving Allegheny Green by Lori Wilde 2005 Condition
Excellent No marks, no writing, light shelf wear binding tight 1.89
|

The Maine Mulch Murder (An Amy Creighton Mystery) by A Carman
Clark 2004 Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight,
book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading. 1.89 |

Murder on Capital
Hill by Margaret Truman Condition Excellent 1981 reissue 1990
00005 1.89 |

The Skull Beneath
the Skin by P.D. James Condition Good Has used bookstore stamp inside
and moderate shelf wear 1982 00006 2.50 |

Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum) by Janet
Evanovich Condition Excellent 1996 Pocket Books edition 1996 00007 1.89 |

A Diet to Die For (Claire Malloy) 1989 by Joan Hess Condition
Good No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf
wear 00221 2.20
|

Forecast of Evil (A Jenkins and Burns Mystery) by Laura Bradford
2007 Condition: Excellent 1.89 |

A
Conventional Corpse by Joan Hess (A Claire Malloy Mystery) 2000 St Martins Paperback edition 2001 - Has a remainder mark on it
Condition Good
00008 1.89 |

Two
for the Dough by Janet Evanovich (Stephanie Plum) Condition Good Remainder
mark and used bookstore name stamped on end pages 1996 00014 1.89 |

Three to Get
Deadly (Stephanie Plum) by Janet Evanovich (paperback) Condition Good Remainder mark and
used bookstore name stamped on end pages 1996 St Martin's Paperback
edition 1998 00015 1.89 |

A Really Cute Corpse (Claire Malloy) 1988 Condition Good No
marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear. 00214
1.89 |

Death of a Bore by M C Beaton 2005 (Hamish Macbeth) Condition:
Fair - heavy reading wear. 0.89 |

H is for Homicide
by Sue Grafton Condition Good Remainder mark and name
sticker on the inside front cover pages 1991 Ballantine's
Paperback edition 1992 00016 1.89
|

Sleeping Murder
(Miss Marple's Last Case) by Agatha Christie 1976 Bantam Paperback
edition 1989 Condition Good (inscription inside front cover) 00017 1.89 |

In Murder We Trust by Eleanor
Hyde 1995 (Lydia Miller mystery) Condition Fair Reading Copy
cover is dog-eared, cover slightly detached from book. No loose pages
00018 1.89 |

Dear Miss Demeanor (Claire Malloy) 1987 by Joan Hess Condition
Fair Moderate shelf wear, crease in spine. No writing or markings inside,
binding tight 00219 1.95 |

Bury the Lead by David Rosenfelt 2004 Condition: Fair - heavy
reading wear. 0.89
|

With Malice 2003 by Rachel Lee
Condition: Good:
No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf
wear, a little dirty on the page ends 00465 2.00 |

The Murder Room (Adam Dalgliesh) 2003 by P D James Condition: Like New: Text Clean Binding is tight,
no creases in spine. Oversized softcover 4.00 |

Animal Instincts 1996 by Eleanor Hyde (Lydia Miller mystery) Condition:
Fair Very heavy shelf wear corners are dinged and bent spine shows heavy
wear from reading No writing on text. Still a solid reading copy 00463
.75 |

Deep Shaker (Milan Jacovich)
1991 by Les Roberts Condition Fair Binding is tight Name in the
inside front cover. Heavy shelf wear - still a solid reading copy 00457
0.75 |

A Cold Day in Paradise 1998 by Steve Hamilton Condition
Good shows average shelf wear
1.59 |

Starring Miss
Marple (3 Classic mysteries in one volume) 1. A Murder is Announced 2.
The Body in the Library 3. Murder with Mirrors by Agatha Christie Soft
cover edition published in 1977by Dodd Mead Condition Fair
-heavy shelf wear, Cover slightly dog-eared. Oversized soft cover
00019 1.89 |

Crewel World by
Monica Ferris (Betsy Devonshire mystery) 1999 Berkley Crime Time
paperback printing 1999 Condition Good shows average shelf wear - name
in the inside cover
00021 1.89 |

Mystic River by Dennis Lehane 1994 Harper Torch paperback 2001 printing Condition Excellent 00022 1.89 |

Death by the Light of the Moon (Claire Malloy) 1992 by Joan
Hess Condition Fair Moderate shelf wear, crease in spine. No writing or
markings inside, binding tight 00220 1.95 |

Body in the Moonlight by Katherine Hall Page 2001 Condition: Good
1.59
|

Crooked Heart by
Cristina Sumners 2002 Bantam Paperback edition 2003 Condition
Excellent 00023 1.89 |

J is for Judgment
by Sue Grafton 1993 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition Good No
writing or marking Spine wear from reading bend in front cover
00025 1.89 |

H is for Homicide by Sue
Grafton 1991 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition Good No writing
or marking Spine wear from reading
00026 1.89 |

K is for Killer
1994 by Sue Grafton Condition Fair Heavy shelf wear, crease in spine. No
writing or markings inside, binding tight. Still a good reading copy. 00233
1.95 |

Better to Rest 2002 by Dana Stabenow (Liam Campbell Mystery)
Condition Good No writing or marking
1.89
|

C is for Corpse by
Sue Grafton 1986 Bantam Edition 1994 Condition Fair some
yellowing inside covers, no writings or markings in book , no spine
creases
00027 2.50 |

G is for Gumshoe
by Sue Grafton 1991 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition Good No
writing or marking Spine wear from reading
00028 1.89
|

I is for Innocence by Sue
Grafton 1991 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition Good No writing
or marking Spine and cover wear from reading 00029 1.89 |

L is for Lawless
1995 by Sue Grafton Condition Fair Heavy shelf wear, crease in spine. No
writing or markings inside, binding tight 00217 2.50
|

Generous Death by Nancy Pickard 1984 Condition: Good 0.99
|

A is for Alibi by
Sue Grafton 1984 Condition Fair Heavy wear to cover and spine No
writings or markings - good reading copy
00030 0.99 |

B is for Burglar
by Sue Grafton 1985 Condition Fair Heavy wear to cover and
spine No writings or markings - good reading copy
00031 2.50 |

Hard Time by Sara Paretsky (VI Warshawski)
1999 Dell paperback. Condition Good No writing or marking Spine and
cover wear from reading 00032 1.89 |

Blacklist (VI Warshawski)
2003 by Sara Paretsky Condition Good No marks or writing inside. Binding is
tight, book shows average shelf wear 00224 1.89
|

The Italian Secretary by Caleb Carr 2005 Condition: Fair 0.99
|

N is for Noose by Sue Grafton 1998 Condition Excellent Binding tight
no writings or markings 00087 1.89 |

R
is for Ricochet by Sue Grafton 2004
Condition Excellent Binding tight no writings or markings
00086 1.89 |

Q is for Quarry by Sue Grafton
2002 Condition Excellent
Binding tight no writings or markings
00085 1.89 |

C is for Corpse
1986 by Sue Grafton Condition Good No marks or writing inside. Binding is
tight, book shows average shelf wear. 00232 2.59 |

One Fell Sloop by Susan Kenney 1990 Condition: Excellent 1.59
|

M
is for Malice by Sue Grafton 1996 Condition Good - Moderate shelf
wear no writing or markings binding still tight
00084 1.89 |

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) by James Patterson 1992 Condition
Fair Heavy spine crease from reading. Still a solid reading copy
00083 0.99 |

Secret Prey by
John Sandford 1992 Condition
Excellent Binding tight no writings or markings but there is a remainder
mark. 00084 1.89 |

N is for Noose
1998 by Sue Grafton Condition Fair Moderate shelf wear, crease in spine. No
writing or markings inside, binding tight 00234 2.25 |