Mystery
Home Books Patterns Menus Catalogs Magazines Privacy Policy Condition Shipping About Us BARGAIN BIN

 To see a larger view of most items click on the photo thumbnail. 

Don't forget to visit the Bargain Bin !

 

Home
Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Therapy by Jonathan Kellerman Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear, moderate crease in spine

0.99

Pearlhanger (A Lovejoy Mystery ) 1985 by Jonathan Gash Condition: Fair Very light shelf wear but pages show signs of age . Still a very readable copy 00485 .99

Spend Game (A Lovejoy Mystery ) 1980 by Jonathan Gash Condition: Excellent 00483 1.89

 

String of Lies 2007 by Mary Ellen Hughes Condition: Like New: Text Clean  Binding is tight, zero creasing to spine. Cover colors bright. 00604 1.89

A Cat in the Manger (Alice Nestleton Mystery) 1990 by Lydia Adamson  Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89

The Tangent Objective 1976 by Lawrence Sanders Condition: Good Moderate shelf wear, moderate reading crease, binding tight some penciled writing in the inside front cover

0.99

Remodeled to Death (Henshaw Mystery) 1995 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89  

An Old Faithful Murder (Henshaw Mystery)  1992 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89  

A Good Year for a Corpse (Henshaw Mystery)  1994 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading 1.89

The Student Body(Henshaw Mystery)  1999 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89 

McNally's Luck 1992 by Lawrence Sanders Condition: Excellent Light shelf wear, light reading crease in spine no marks or writing inside.1.29

The Fortieth Birthday Body (Henshaw Mystery)  1989 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

Murder at the PTA Luncheon (Henshaw Mystery)  1988 by Valerie Wolzien Condition: Good Looks like Ex-library no markings inside 1.05

Murder, She Wrote A Little Yuletide Murder by Jessica Fletcher and Donald Bain Condition: Excellent: Text Clean  Binding is tight, zero creasing to spine. Cover colors bright. Bump to lower back edge of book 2.59

Hocus Croakus (Bed and Breakfast mystery) 2003  by Mary Daheim Condition: Excellent: Text Clean  Binding is tight, zero creasing to spine. Cover colors bright. 2.50

McNally's Folly 2000 by Vincent Lardo Condition: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading. 1.29

The Cat Who Lived High 1990 by Lilian Jackson Braun Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

The Cat Who Saw Red 1986 by Lilian Jackson Braun Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

The Cat Who Wasn't There 1992 by Lilan Jackson Braun Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

Murder on Capitol Hill 1981 by Margaret Truman Condition: Fair Heavy Shelf Wear No writing or markings - Cover is silver and does not scan well. 0.89

The Winds of Change (Richard Jury Mystery) 2004 by Martha Grimes Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

Murder in Foggy Bottom 2000 by Margaret Truman Condition: Like New Zero spine crease pages bright, binding tight  2.25

And Then There were None 1939 by Agatha Christie Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  0.89

Black Orchids 1941 by Rex Stout (Nero Wolfe) Introduction by Lawrence Block Condition: Like New Zero spine crease pages bright, binding tight  2.25

Body of Opinion 1988 by Susannah Stacey (A Superintendent Bone Mystery) Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

Mind Games 1999 by C J Koehler (A Ray Koepp Mystery) Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.59

Hotspur 2002 by Rita Mae Brown Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

Leave A Message for Willie 1984 by Marcia Muller (Sharon McCone Mystery) Condition: Fair Heavy Shelf Wear No writing or markings 0.89

The Tightrope Walker 1979 by Dorothy Gilman Condition: Like New Zero spine crease pages bright, binding tight  2.25

Saving Allegheny Green by Lori Wilde 2005 Condition  Excellent  No marks, no writing, light shelf wear binding tight 1.89

The Maine Mulch Murder (An Amy Creighton Mystery) by A Carman Clark 2004 Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.  1.89

Murder on Capital Hill by Margaret Truman  Condition  Excellent  1981 reissue 1990 00005 1.89

The Skull Beneath the Skin by P.D. James Condition  Good Has used bookstore stamp inside and moderate shelf wear   1982  00006   2.50

Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum) by Janet Evanovich  Condition  Excellent  1996 Pocket Books edition 1996 00007  1.89

A Diet to Die For (Claire Malloy)   1989 by Joan Hess Condition  Good   No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear 00221 2.20

Forecast of Evil (A Jenkins and Burns Mystery) by Laura Bradford 2007 Condition:  Excellent 1.89

A Conventional Corpse by Joan Hess (A Claire Malloy Mystery)  2000 St Martins Paperback edition 2001 - Has a remainder mark on it Condition  Good 00008 1.89

Two for the Dough by Janet Evanovich (Stephanie Plum) Condition  Good Remainder mark and used bookstore name stamped on end pages 1996 00014 1.89

 

Three to Get Deadly (Stephanie Plum) by Janet Evanovich (paperback) Condition  Good Remainder mark and used bookstore name stamped on end pages  1996 St Martin's Paperback edition 1998 00015 1.89

A Really Cute Corpse (Claire Malloy)  1988 Condition  Good   No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear. 00214 1.89

Death of a Bore by M C Beaton 2005 (Hamish Macbeth) Condition: Fair - heavy reading wear. 0.89

 

H is for Homicide by Sue Grafton  Condition  Good Remainder mark and name sticker on the inside front cover  pages  1991 Ballantine's  Paperback edition 1992 00016 1.89

 

Sleeping Murder (Miss Marple's Last Case) by Agatha Christie  1976 Bantam Paperback edition 1989 Condition  Good (inscription inside front cover) 00017  1.89

In Murder We Trust by Eleanor Hyde  1995 (Lydia Miller mystery) Condition  Fair Reading Copy cover is dog-eared, cover slightly detached from book. No loose pages 00018  1.89

Dear Miss Demeanor (Claire Malloy)  1987 by Joan Hess Condition  Fair Moderate shelf wear, crease in spine. No writing or markings inside, binding tight 00219 1.95

Bury the Lead by David Rosenfelt 2004 Condition: Fair - heavy reading wear. 0.89

 

With Malice 2003 by Rachel Lee Condition: Good:  No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, a little dirty on the page ends 00465 2.00 

The Murder Room (Adam Dalgliesh) 2003 by P D James  Condition: Like New: Text Clean  Binding is tight, no creases in spine. Oversized softcover  4.00

Animal Instincts 1996 by Eleanor Hyde (Lydia Miller mystery) Condition: Fair Very heavy shelf wear corners are dinged and bent spine shows heavy wear from reading No writing on text. Still a solid reading copy 00463 .75

Deep Shaker (Milan Jacovich) 1991 by Les Roberts Condition Fair  Binding is tight Name in the inside front cover. Heavy shelf wear - still a solid reading copy 00457 0.75

A Cold Day in Paradise 1998 by Steve Hamilton Condition  Good shows average shelf wear

1.59

Starring Miss Marple (3 Classic mysteries in one volume) 1. A Murder is Announced 2. The Body in the Library 3. Murder with Mirrors by Agatha Christie Soft cover edition published in 1977by Dodd Mead Condition  Fair -heavy shelf wear, Cover slightly dog-eared. Oversized soft cover

00019 1.89

Crewel World by Monica Ferris (Betsy Devonshire mystery)  1999 Berkley Crime Time paperback printing 1999 Condition  Good shows average shelf wear - name in the inside cover 00021 1.89

Mystic River by Dennis Lehane  1994 Harper Torch paperback 2001 printing Condition  Excellent 00022  1.89

Death by the Light of the Moon (Claire Malloy)   1992 by Joan Hess Condition  Fair Moderate shelf wear, crease in spine. No writing or markings inside, binding tight 00220 1.95

Body in the Moonlight by Katherine Hall Page 2001 Condition: Good 1.59

Crooked Heart by Cristina Sumners  2002 Bantam Paperback edition 2003 Condition  Excellent 00023 1.89

J is for Judgment by Sue Grafton  1993 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition  Good No writing or marking Spine wear from reading bend in front cover 00025 1.89

H is for Homicide by Sue Grafton  1991 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition  Good No writing or marking Spine wear from reading 00026 1.89

K is for Killer  1994 by Sue Grafton Condition  Fair Heavy shelf wear, crease in spine. No writing or markings inside, binding tight. Still a good reading copy.  00233 1.95

Better to Rest 2002 by Dana Stabenow (Liam Campbell Mystery) Condition  Good No writing or marking

1.89

C is for Corpse by Sue Grafton  1986  Bantam Edition  1994 Condition  Fair some yellowing inside covers, no writings or markings in book , no spine creases 00027 2.50

G is for Gumshoe by Sue Grafton  1991 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition  Good No writing or marking Spine wear from reading 00028 1.89

 

 

I is for Innocence by Sue Grafton  1991 Ballantine Paperback Edition Condition  Good No writing or marking Spine and cover wear from reading 00029 1.89

L is for Lawless  1995 by Sue Grafton Condition  Fair Heavy shelf wear, crease in spine. No writing or markings inside, binding tight 00217 2.50

Generous Death by Nancy Pickard 1984 Condition: Good 0.99

 

A is for Alibi by Sue Grafton  1984 Condition  Fair Heavy wear to cover and spine No writings or markings - good reading copy 00030 0.99

B is for Burglar by Sue Grafton   1985 Condition  Fair Heavy wear to cover and spine No writings or markings - good reading copy 00031 2.50

Hard Time by Sara Paretsky (VI Warshawski)  1999 Dell paperback. Condition  Good No writing or marking Spine and cover wear from reading 00032 1.89

Blacklist  (VI Warshawski)  2003 by Sara Paretsky Condition  Good   No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear 00224 1.89

 

The Italian Secretary by Caleb Carr 2005 Condition: Fair 0.99

N is for Noose by Sue Grafton  1998 Condition  Excellent Binding tight no writings or markings 00087 1.89

R is for Ricochet  by Sue Grafton  2004  Condition  Excellent Binding tight no writings or markings 00086 1.89

 

Q is for Quarry by Sue Grafton   2002  Condition  Excellent Binding tight no writings or markings 00085 1.89

C is for Corpse  1986 by Sue Grafton Condition  Good   No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear. 00232 2.59

One Fell Sloop by Susan Kenney 1990 Condition: Excellent 1.59

M is for Malice by Sue Grafton  1996 Condition  Good - Moderate shelf wear no writing or markings binding still tight

00084 1.89

 

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) by James Patterson  1992 Condition  Fair Heavy spine crease from reading. Still a solid reading copy

00083 0.99

Secret Prey by John Sandford  1992 Condition  Excellent Binding tight no writings or markings but there is a remainder mark. 00084 1.89

N is for Noose  1998 by Sue Grafton Condition  Fair Moderate shelf wear, crease in spine. No writing or markings inside, binding tight 00234 2.25